logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

current band spot button
4z5sl
#1 Posted : Friday, April 18, 2014 7:16:26 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 28
Location: Givat Ela

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Hi
I think it will be very useful to have a button on the spot log form that will filter the stations based on the current radio band.
Sometime when I change the band in my radio I want to see who is spotted in this band? I know I can type in 10m under "Spots" to see the station only in the 10 meter band, but if my radio is already in this band, wouldn’t it be nice that in order to see stations that are in the 10m band all what I will have to do is to click on "current band" (new) button on the form?
Sponsor
Note: We receive a commission from Amazon when you purchase via this link. It does not affect your cost. Thank you!
WN4AZY
#2 Posted : Thursday, April 24, 2014 11:27:04 AM(UTC)
admin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators, Beta Testers
Posts: 2,784
Man
Location: Auburn, GA

Thanks: 784 times
Was thanked: 423 time(s) in 345 post(s)
Thanks for the suggestion. Will do it.

Tnx & 73,

Dennis WN4AZY
4z5sl
#3 Posted : Friday, April 25, 2014 3:38:27 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 28
Location: Givat Ela

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
thank you.
this will be great to have.
73
Dani
Users browsing this topic
Guest
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF 1.9.5.5 | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.037 seconds.