logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Spot Alert Setup Enabled?
leemccarthyn
#1 Posted : Saturday, April 6, 2019 12:20:28 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1
Location: lodon

The Spot Alert Setup has a column labeled "Enabled?". That would be very helpful to turn alerts on and off without losing the "Select Criteria" that has been set up earlier.

However, it doesn't work. I can't uncheck the box.
Sponsor
Note: We receive a commission from Amazon when you purchase via this link. It does not affect your cost. Thank you!
wa4pgm
#2 Posted : Sunday, April 7, 2019 8:32:07 AM(UTC)
kchavis

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Administrators, Registered, Beta Testers
Posts: 215
Location: Farmville, VA

Thanks: 14 times
Was thanked: 112 time(s) in 97 post(s)
Maybe I'm not following your post but when I setup a Spot Alert I can check or uncheck Enabled without losing the Select Criteria. What steps are you taking?
WN4AZY
#3 Posted : Tuesday, April 9, 2019 7:30:46 PM(UTC)
admin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators, Beta Testers
Posts: 2,244
Man
Location: Auburn, GA

Thanks: 429 times
Was thanked: 302 time(s) in 240 post(s)
I can't reproduce this either, and have had no other reports. What version are you running (help/about)?

Call me and I can log in and see what you are talking about.
http://www.hosenose.com/remote_support.aspx

73,

WN4AZY
Users browsing this topic
Guest
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF 1.9.5.5 | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.043 seconds.