logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

MAIN Log form Pwr field
N0AT
#1 Posted : Thursday, May 9, 2013 11:08:04 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 25
Location: Minnesota

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Is there any way to display the Pwr field as an integer? I do not run QRP and don't need to see the power displayed to such precision.
Sponsor
Note: We receive a commission from Amazon when you purchase via this link. It does not affect your cost. Thank you!
WN4AZY
#2 Posted : Tuesday, May 14, 2013 12:01:26 AM(UTC)
admin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators, Beta Testers
Posts: 2,269
Man
Location: Auburn, GA

Thanks: 446 times
Was thanked: 306 time(s) in 243 post(s)
No, sorry. I'll look into adding an option to do that. What's the goal, to save screen space?

Tnx & 73,

Dennis
N0AT
#3 Posted : Thursday, May 16, 2013 9:14:54 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 25
Location: Minnesota

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
In my situation I don't operate with less than 1 watt, so the power doesn't need to be viewed with that much precision.
WN4AZY
#4 Posted : Thursday, May 16, 2013 9:58:33 AM(UTC)
admin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators, Beta Testers
Posts: 2,269
Man
Location: Auburn, GA

Thanks: 446 times
Was thanked: 306 time(s) in 243 post(s)
Ok thanks. I added an option to the update posted today.

73,

DH
Users browsing this topic
Guest
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF 1.9.5.5 | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.040 seconds.